Records

provincial records

Bantam Boys     Bantam Girls

Prep Boys     Prep Girls

Junior Boys     Junior Girls

Senior Boys     Senior Girls

Men’s       Women’s

The “300” Club

bantam boys banner1
spacer

Average:
2008 –
Austyn Ducharme – 139

Singles:
2008 –
Austyn Ducharme – 210

Series:
2008 –
Austyn Ducharme – 561

returntop


bantam girls banner1
spacer

Average:

2005 –

Sydney Carter-Squire – 126

Singles:

2008 –

Cassidy Baumung – 234

Series:

2012 –

Jaeda Sylvia – 457

returntop


prepboys banner
spacer

Average:

2011 –

Austyn Ducharme – 180

Singles:

2002 –

Ben Filipchuk – 262

Series:

2011 –

Austyn Ducharme – 671

returntop

prepgirls banner
spacer

Average:

2010 –

Marissa Naylor – 164

Singles:

2010 –

Marissa Naylor – 245

Series:

2010 –

Marissa Naylor – 607

returntop

juniorboys bannerspacer Average:

2010 –

Sean Coutts – 202

Singles:
2008 –

Mitch Hupé – 300

2009 –

Mitch Hupé – 300

Series:

2010 –

Mitch Hupé – 837

returntop

juniorgirls bannerspacer

Average:
2012-2013 –
Marissa Naylor – 186

Singles:
2002 –
Lauren Fingler – 276

Series:
2010 –
Stephanie Adams – 690

returntop

seniorboys bannerspacer

Average:
2012-
Mitch Hupé – 225

Singles:
1996 –
James Falconer – 300

2003 –
Darren Klassen – 300

2004-
Brad Childerhouse – 300

2005 –
Josh Hildebrand – 300

2006 –
Jeff Berry (3) – 300
Darren Klassen – 300
Robbie Scerbo – 300

2008 –
Johnathan Domingo – 300

2009-
Henri Fillion – 300

2011-
Ryan Kruk – 300

2012-
Mitch Hupé – 300

Series:
2006-
Joe Weber – 802

returntop

seniorgirls bannerspacer

Average:
2014-
Leigha Carnevale – 211

Singles:
2011-
Danielle Lemoine – 300

Series:
2011-
Danielle Lemoine – 765

returntop

mensspacer

Senior Average:
2007 –
Lucien Casagrande – 232

Average:
2012-2013 –
Michael Schmidt – 239

Singles:
1992 –
Barry Hamiltion – 300

1993 –
Bob Leveque – 300
Lorne Romas – 300
Rene Brunel – 300

1994 –
Ken Hamiltion -300
Daryl Dutchak -300
Lucien Casagrande -300

1995 –
Ven Altasin -300
Marcel Carriere – 300
Danny Capina – 300
George Pichl – 300
Dan Tereck – 300

1996 –
John Savage – 300

1998 –
Andrew Beitz – 300
Ken Fast – 300
Dan Hawkins – 300
Ken Hunter – 300
George Pichl – 300

1999 –
Marcel Carriere – 300 (2)
Norman Van Walleghem – 300
Ken Marci- 300
George Pichl – 300

2000 –
Jason Paterson – 300
Dan Tereck – 300

2001 –
Ken Hunter – 300
Stew MacKenzie – 300
Lloyd Young – 300

2002 –
Chuck Ducharme – 300

2003 –
Blair Chaban – 300
Andy Egberts – 300
James Maytchak – 300

2004 –
Frank Costantine – 300
Rob Dufreane – 300
Rob Hince – 300
Ken Hunter – 300
Johnathan Moorehead – 300
Mike Schmidt – 300

2005 –
Blair Chaban- 300
Leon Compain – 300
Rob Dufreane – 300
Rob Hince – 300
Clint Klassen – 300
Stew MacKenzie – 300
George Pichl – 300
Lorne Romas – 300
Randy Ross – 300

2006 –
Mike Boroskae – 300
Raul Bulaong – 300
Lucien Casagrande – 300
Rob Dufreane – 300
Daryl Dutchak – 300
Ken Hunter – 300
Clint Klassen – 300
Darren Klassen – 300
Craig Kozarsky – 300
Randy Kostenuk – 300
Stewart MacKenzie – 300
Daniel Morcilla – 300
Michael Schmidt – 300
Earl Sobotkiewicz – 300
Curtis Turko – 300

2007 –
Jason Borle – 300
Raul Bulaong – 300
Cliff Clisby – 300
Glen Cote – 300
Terry Dutchyshen – 300
Don Elko – 300
Ken Hunter – 300
Kerry Kalenchuk – 300
Stewart MacKenzie – 300
Gary McNabb – 300
Michael Schmidt – 300
Claudio Silvari – 300
Chris Turko – 300

2008 –
Len Berard – 300
RayLebel – 300
Blair Chaban – 300 (x2)
Robert Dufreane – 300
George Pichl – 300
Steve Snyder – 300
Doug Ross – 300 (x2)
Darren Earn – 300
Brady Hildebrandt – 300
Frank Hunt – 300
Darren Klassen – 300
Kerry Kalenchuk – 300 (x2)
Stewart Mackenzie – 300
Michael Schmidt – 300 (x3)
Curtis Turko – 300
Pete LePage – 300
Trevor Peters – 300

2009 –
Jason Borle – 300 (x2)
Kevin Hingey – 300
David Hawrysh – 300 (x2)
Ken Hunter – 300
Junius Ilag – 300
Clint Klassen – 300
Darren Klassen – 300
Gary McNabb – 300
Jason Paterson – 300
George Pichl – 300
Randy Reimer – 300
Allan Ruhr – 300
John Savage – 300
Robbie Scerbo – 300
Michael Schmidt – 300 (x3) [3 Different Centers]
Earl Sobotkiewicz – 300 (x3)

2010 –
Jason Borle – 300
Barry Cusitar – 300
Chuck Ducharme – 300
David Hawrysh – 300
Wally Matskiw – 300
Allan McVicar – 300
Kim Peters – 300
Randy Ross – 300
John Savage – 300
Michael Schmidt – 300 (x3)
Dan Tereck – 300 (x2)
Gord Tereck – 300
Mark Wojcik – 300
Robert Young Jr – 300

2011-
Todd Berens – 300
Robert Dorge – 300
Daryl Dutchak – 300
Mike Frech – 300
Randy Kostenuk – 300
Paul McCarthty – 300
Johnathan Moorehead – 300
Marshall Nykoluk – 300
Clement Perreault – 300
Doug Ross – 300
Michael Schmidt – 300(x2)
Dan Tereck – 300(x2)
Gord Tereck – 300
Steve Snyder – 300
Nestor Valete – 300

2012-
Romeo Bautista – 300
Blair Chaban – 300
Rich Hince – 300
Pete Lepage – 300
Paul McCarthy – 300
Ken Nichols – 300
Marshall Nykoluk – 300
Clement Perreault – 300
Wilfredo (Vhal) Santiago – 300
Michael Schmidt – 300
Robbie Scerbo – 300(x2)
Claudio Silvari – 300
Don Sutherland – 300
Dan Sweeney – 300
Gord Tereck – 300(x2)

2013-
Catlin Crandall -300
Blair Chaban – 300
David Hawrysh-300
Meliton Hinayo-300
Junius Ilag-300
Denis Marinelli-300
Thomas McCormick-300
Michael Schmidt-300
Gord Tereck-300

Series:
2005 –
Clint Klassen – 859 (Provincal Record)

returntop

womensspacer

Senior Average:
2012-
Sharon Tataryn – 221

Average:
2008 –
Lynne Gauthier – 228 (Composite)

Singles:
1999 –
Bev Nilsen – 300
Melody Savage – 300

2004 –
Lynne Gauthier – 300
Sharon Tataryn – 300

2005 –
Deborah Maytchak -300

2007 –
Shannon Jackson – 300
Sharon Tataryn – 300

2011 –
Shannon Jackson – 300

2012 –
Sandy Szyblo – 300
Danielle Lemoine – 300

Series:
2008 –
Lynne Gauthier – 825

returntop

300club bannerspacer

* Indicates rolled in league game.
+ Indicates rolled in league game and receieved A.B.C. Gold Medal .
~Indicates rolled in Annual Tournament and received A..B.C. Gold Medal

1907-
Garnet Hudson

1908 –
*Frank Rosasco

1914 –
Charlie Gibson

1915 –
George Brown (2)
*Geroge Laing
*Jack Forgie
Al. Dodds
J. Shackleton

1922 –
*H.B. McGregor

1926 –
L.E. Tapper

1931 –
*Charlie Williams

1932 –
Jimmy Johnston
*Bill Shinoff

1935 –
*Walter Cramp
C.L. Fogarty

1937 –
+Harry McMaster
S.R. Posner

1938 –
~Eddie Sobie

1939 –
*Freddie Miller

1940 –
+Dave Lawson Jr.
Eddie Sobie

1941 –
+Geo. Cardiner
*Jewel Skorish

1943 –
Tom Gurske

1957 –
+Jack Shannon

1992 –
Barry Hamiltion

1993 –
Bob Leveque
Lorne Romas
Rene Brunel

1994 –
Ken Hamiltion
Daryl Dutchak
Lucien Casagrande

1995 –
Ven Altasin
Marcel Carriere
Danny Capina
George Pichl
Dan Tereck

1996 –
James Falconer
John Savage

1998 –
Andrew Beitz
Ken Fast
Dan Hawkins
Ken Hunter
George Pichl

1999 –
Marcel Carriere
Norman Van Walleghem
Ken Marci
George Pichl

2000 –
Jason Paterson
Dan Tereck

2001 –
Ken Hunter
Stew MacKenzie
Lloyd Young

2002 –
Chuck Ducharme

2003 –
Darren Klassen
Blair Chaban
Andy Egberts
James Maytchak

2004-
Brad Childerhouse
Frank Costantine
Rob Dufreane
Rob Hince
Ken Hunter
Johnathan Moorehead
Mike Schmidt

2005 –
Josh Hildebrand
Blair Chaban
Leon Compain
Rob Dufreane
Rob Hince
Clint Klassen
Stew MacKenzie
George Pichl
Lorne Romas
Randy Ross

2006 –
Mike Boroskae
Raul Bulaong
Lucien Casagrande
Rob Dufreane
Daryl Dutchak
Ken Hunter
Clint Klassen
Darren Klassen
Craig Kozarsky
Randy Kostenuk
Stewart MacKenzie
Daniel Morcilla
Michael Schmidt
Earl Sobotkiewicz
Curtis Turko

2007 –
Jason Borle
Raul Bulaong
Cliff Clisby
Glen Cote
Terry Dutchyshen
Don Elko
Ken Hunter
Kerry Kalenchuk
Stewart MacKenzie
Gary McNabb
Michael Schmidt
Claudio Silvari
Chris Turko

2008 –
Len Berard
RayLebel
Blair Chaban
Robert Dufreane
George Pichl
Steve Snyder
Doug Ross
Darren Earn
Brady Hildebrandt
Frank Hunt
Darren Klassen
Kerry Kalenchuk
Stewart Mackenzie
Michael Schmidt x3
Curtis Turko
Pete LePage
Trevor Peters

2009 –
Jason Borle
Kevin Hingey
David Hawrysh
Ken Hunter
Junius Ilag
Clint Klassen
Darren Klassen
Gary McNabb
Jason Paterson30
George Pichl
Randy Reimer
Allan Ruhr
John Savage
Robbie Scerbo
Michael Schmidt
Earl Sobotkiewicz

2010 –
Jason Borle
Barry Cusitar
Chuck Ducharme
David Hawrysh
Wally Matskiw
Allan McVicar
Kim Peters
Randy Ross
John Savage
Michael Schmidt
Dan Tereck
Gord Tereck
Mark Wojcik
Robert Young Jr

2011 –
Todd Berens
Robert Dorge
Daryl Dutchak
Mike Frech
Randy Kostenuk
Paul McCarthy
Johnathan Moorehead
Marshall Nykoluk
Clement Perreault
Doug Ross
Michael Schmidt
Dan Tereck
Gord Tereck
Steve Snyder
Nestory Valete

2012
Romeo Bautista
Blair Chaban
Rich Hince
Pete Lepage
Paul McCarthy
Ken Nichols
Marshall Nykoluk
Clement Perreault
Wilfredo (Vhal) Santiago
Michael Schmidt
Robbie Scerbo (x2)
Claudio Silvari
Don Sutherland
Dan Sweeney
Gord Tereck (x2)

2013
Catlin Crandall
Blair Chaban
David Hawrysh
Meliton Hinayo-
Junius Ilag
Denis Marinelli
Thomas McCormick
Michael Schmidt
Gord Tereck

1999 –
Bev Nilsen
Melody Savage

2004 –
Lynne Gauthier
Sharon Tataryn

2005 –
Deborah Maytchak

2007 –
Shannon Jackson
Sharon Tataryn

2011 –
Shannon Jackson

2012 –
Sandy Szyblo
Danielle Lemoine

* Indicates rolled in league game.
+ Indicates rolled in league game and receieved A.B.C. Gold Medal .
~Indicates rolled in Annual Tournament and received A..B.C. Gold Medal
returntop

Copyright © 2014 Manitoba Tenpin Federation